Saturday 28 October 2017

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round Two

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Nath Kendrick 0' (Sent Off)
  • Nath Kendrick 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
Thurgoland win 4-2 on pens
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Ben Burton 0'
  • Ben Burton 0'
  • David Yates 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

Saturday 21 October 2017

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Langsett Pumas
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Samuel Fickling 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Tim Sheehan 0'
  • Jordan Smith 0'
  • Liam Brookfield 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Matthew Cowen 0'
  • Matthew Cowen 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
9 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • Ryan Willson 0'
  • Ryan Willson 0'
  • Terence Balmer 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
3 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Louis Moosin 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Kane Lawrence 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Matthew Hague 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Adam Hulley 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Totley West End
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Marcus Lang 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Joe Lewis 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
0 - 3 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Michael Hydes 0'
  • Michael Greaves 0'
AET (1-1 full time)
10:30
Treeton Terriers
2 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Andrew Saynor 0'
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Caleb Sekitto 0'
  • Caleb Sekitto 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Matthew Binny 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • David Spilman 0'

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe