Saturday 25 November 2017

League Division Two

10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Alex Hague 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
3 - 0 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Kurtis Vincent 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Brad Jowitt 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Chris Cottyn 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 4 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Finn Sweetnam 0'
  • Finn Sweetnam 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Chris Rose 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • George Barber 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • James Kemp 0'
  • James Kemp 0'
  • Deon Harrison 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
  • Ivan Afzal 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Jack Barthram 0'
  • Jack Barthram 0'
  • Adam Mccombe 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International

League Division One

10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Jake Hallatt 0'
  • Jacob Lake 0'
  • Tom Sample 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Tom Lane 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Adam Leonard 0'
  • Oliver Tupling 0'
  • Tom Rowbotham 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Dan Carrow 0'
  • Christopher Trotter 0'
  • John Matterson 0'
10:30
Totley West End
  • John Beachill 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Jamie Helliwell 0'
  • Chris Mellor 0'
  • Adam Richardson 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Tyron Naylor 0'
2 - 9 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Ben Burton 0'
  • Robert Gardener 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • James Delaney 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'
5 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dan Birks 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Paddy Hemme 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
vs
Railway FC
  • Christopher Murphy 0' (Pen)
  • Christopher Murphy 0' (Pen)

Saturday 18 November 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
5 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
  • Callum Kassim 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • James Delaney 0'
  • James Delaney 0'
  • James Delaney 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Andrew Swift 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Paddy Hemme 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
  • Daniel Mulvey 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
  • Toby Jones 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Ben Noble 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round Three

10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Michael Hall 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Liam Poole 0'
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Spencer Rains 0'
  • Neil Rhodes 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Totley West End
  • John Beachill 0'
After extra time
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Bradley Hardy 0'
  • Wilson Coupe 0'
3 - 7 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Mat Hemsley 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Adam Hurrell 0'
  • Cole Hattersley 0'
  • Robert Greaves 0'
  • Tom Furniss 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Dan Beech 0'
  • Dan Beech 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Luke Lon 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Ben Shackshaft 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Joshua Connor 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
4 - 5 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Kingsley Hinds 0'
  • Joe Frogatt 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
5 - 7 Full time
AC Southside
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • James Cowell 0'
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'

Saturday 11 November 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Luke Bestselling 0'
  • Luke Bestselling 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
  • Gareth Brown 0'
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
3 - 9 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Adam Cunningham 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Jake Woolley 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Barber 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Louis Yianni 0'
  • Declan Maher 0'
  • Sam Beresford 0'
  • Lewis Evans 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Kurtis Vincent 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Adam Attwater 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
7 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
  • Jack Sturzaker 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Robert Gibson 0'
2 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Railway FC
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
  • Carl Mcdonald 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Connor Ward 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
  • Carl Stoner 0'
  • Nathan Lee 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
8 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Abi Rex 0'
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
  • Danny Neath 0'
vs
United4Communities FC
  • ? Pickering 0'
  • ? Pickering 0'

League Division One

10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Robinson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Thomas Foster 0'
  • Thomas Cutts 0'

Saturday 4 November 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
0 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Robert Gardener 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
10:30
Chancet Wood
0 - 4 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Dale Featherstone 0'
  • Dale Featherstone 0'
  • Tom Lane 0'
  • Keith Eaton 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Matthew Hague 0'
  • Thomas Mcilvanney 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Totley West End
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Josh Pennell 0'
  • Joe Keens 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Ben Shackshaft 0'
  • Alan Kennedy 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Michael Ellis 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Adam Ellis 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Ian Garratt 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Zac Hurst 0'
  • Ben Noble 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Tom Wright 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Robert Smith 0'
  • Kieren Bartholomew 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
  • Kurtis Vincent 0'
5 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'
  • Patrick Reed 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Kane Allott 0'
  • Kane Allott 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
7 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Kane Conway 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Matt Cox 0'
  • Edward Kinsey 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Weston Lawrence 0'
vs
Unwrapped FC
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Abi Rex 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Sean Graves 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Will Dewey 0'
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe