Saturday 25 November 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • Chris Webster 0'
  • James Delaney 0'
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'
5 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dan Birks 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Paddy Hemme 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
vs
Railway FC
  • Christopher Murphy 0' (Pen)
  • Christopher Murphy 0' (Pen)

Saturday 18 November 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
5 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
  • Callum Kassim 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • James Delaney 0'
  • James Delaney 0'
  • James Delaney 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Paddy Hemme 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'

Saturday 11 November 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Railway FC
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
  • Carl Mcdonald 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Connor Ward 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
  • Carl Stoner 0'
  • Nathan Lee 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
8 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Abi Rex 0'
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
  • Danny Neath 0'
vs
United4Communities FC
  • ? Pickering 0'
  • ? Pickering 0'

Saturday 4 November 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Matt Cox 0'
  • Edward Kinsey 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Weston Lawrence 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
vs
Unwrapped FC
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Abi Rex 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Sean Graves 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Will Dewey 0'
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe