Saturday 25 November 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 4 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Chris Rose 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Finn Sweetnam 0'
  • Finn Sweetnam 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Barber 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • James Kemp 0'
  • James Kemp 0'
  • Deon Harrison 0'
  • Ivan Afzal 0'
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Adam Mccombe 0'
  • Jack Barthram 0'
  • Jack Barthram 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International

Saturday 18 November 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Daniel Mulvey 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Toby Jones 0'
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Ben Noble 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'

Saturday 11 November 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Gareth Brown 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
  • Luke Bestselling 0'
  • Luke Bestselling 0'
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
3 - 9 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Adam Cunningham 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Jake Woolley 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Barber 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Lewis Evans 0'
  • Sam Beresford 0'
  • Declan Maher 0'
  • Louis Yianni 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'

Saturday 4 November 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Michael Ellis 0'
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Adam Pryor 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Adam Ellis 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Ian Garratt 0'
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Ben Noble 0'
  • Zac Hurst 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Tom Wright 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Kieren Bartholomew 0'
  • Robert Smith 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe