Saturday 27 January 2018

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Richard Barker 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Liam Lynch 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Ben Shackshaft 0'
10:30
Totley West End
0 - 6 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Mat Hemsley 0'
  • James Cook 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
3 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
  • Ransford Anthony 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Darfoulds FC
1 - 5 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • David Spilman 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • Neil Rhodes 0'
  • Brett Miller 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Nathan Bradford 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Callum East 0'
  • Lewis Evans 0'
  • Lewis Evans 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
4 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • Daniel Mulvey 0'
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Danny Brunt 0'
  • Michael Ellis 0'
  • Michael Ellis 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Dan Gillard 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
0 - 6 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 4 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Andrew Taylor 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
vs
Unwrapped FC
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Matthew Rollinson 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Railway FC
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Matthew Hibberd 0'
  • Christopher Murphy 0'
  • Josh Chidlaw 0'

League Division Two

10:30
New Bohemians
0 - 3 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Jordan Smith 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Bledi Grajqevci 0'
  • Bledi Grajqevci 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Sebastian Dodd 0'
4 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • Ryan Willson 0'
  • James Smedley 0'
  • Rob Basu 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 9 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Tom Reed 0'

Saturday 20 January 2018

League Division Two

10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Chris Cottyn 0'
  • Nathan Darwent 0'
9 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Dale 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
2 - 10 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
  • Adam Malpass 0'

League Division One

10:30
Treeton Terriers
0 - 10 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • John Matterson 0'
  • John Matterson 0'
  • Joe Lovatt 0'
  • Tom Atkin 0'
  • Rob Dawber 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Christopher Trotter 0'

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
3 - 4 Full time
AC Southside
  • Josh Malhi-Bearn 0'
  • Josh Malhi-Bearn 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
AET
10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Joe Whitehorne 0'
  • Joe Whitehorne 0'
  • Joe Whitehorne 0'
  • Joe Whitehorne 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Alistair Gears 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Mat Hemsley 0'
  • Mat Hemsley 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Robert Gardener 0'
  • Nicholas Wells 0'
  • Ben Burton 0'
  • Jack Monty 0'
10 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes

Saturday 13 January 2018

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Shann Marsland 0'
1 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ed Moore 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Lewis Whittaker 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Chris Cottyn 0'
  • Chris Cottyn 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
  • Oliver Wicks 0'
  • Kurtis Vincent 0'
  • Kurtis Vincent 0'
5 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Sam Davison 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • jason kirk 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Stuart Magreggor 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Bledi Grajqevci 0'
  • Adam Attwater 0'

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Tom Lane 0'
  • Oliver Tupling 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Matthew Hague 0'
  • Adam Hurrell 0'
2 - 8 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Robert Gardener 0'
  • Robert Gardener 0'
  • Mat Hemsley 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Adam Coussens 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Adam Ali 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Michael Nunn 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Luke Barraclough 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Lewis Shaw 0'
  • Lewis Shaw 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lee Whatley 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
  • Own Goal 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
  • Christian Fox 0'
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Josh Blackburn 0'
  • Pierre Sewell 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Ric Hoedemaker 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
vs
Sheffield Bankers
  • Steve Hallett 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'

Saturday 6 January 2018

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Ed Gillard 0'
  • Jamie France 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Tim O'Neill 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
2 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Ryan Mason 0'
  • Adam Pryor 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
0 - 3 Full time
Zion New Boyz

League Division Two

10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
  • Matt Cowen 0'
3 - 7 Full time
City Central
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
0 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy

League Division One

10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Adam Hurrell 0'
  • Connor Bell 0'
  • Connor Bell 0'
  • Robert Greaves 0'
  • Ben Bell 0'
7 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jake Bower 0'
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
10:30
Railway FC
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Carl Mcdonald 0'
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Chris Wood 0'
  • Nathan Lee 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
vs
Ecclesfield Eagles

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe