Saturday 27 January 2018

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
0 - 6 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 4 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Andrew Taylor 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
vs
Unwrapped FC
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Matthew Rollinson 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Railway FC
  • Josh Chidlaw 0'
  • Christopher Murphy 0'
  • Matthew Hibberd 0'
  • Conal Gallagher 0'

Saturday 20 January 2018

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
2 - 10 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Adam Malpass 0'
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'

Saturday 13 January 2018

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Christian Fox 0'
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Pierre Sewell 0'
  • Josh Blackburn 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Ric Hoedemaker 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
vs
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Steve Hallett 0'

Saturday 6 January 2018

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
10:30
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
  • Carl Mcdonald 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Nathan Lee 0'
  • Chris Wood 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
vs
Ecclesfield Eagles

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe