Results

Saturday 17 November 2018

SDFPL Cup Group F

10:30
AC Southside
3 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
vs
Sheffield Bankers

SDFPL Cup Group D

10:30
Beighton Magpies
vs
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 2 Full time
New Bohemians

Division 4

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
5 - 8 Full time
Glide House FC

SDFPL Cup Group G

10:30
Chancet Wood
vs
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
X FC
vs
Langsett Pumas

SDFPL Cup Group B

10:30
City Central
vs
Sheffield Saints
10:30
Sheffield Union Reserves
vs
Champs (Hillsborough)

SDFPL Cup Group C

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
vs
Railway FC
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
6 - 0 Full time
Darfoulds

SDFPL Cup Group A

10:30
Kings Athletic
1 - 6 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
P - P
Beighton Phoenix

SDFPL Cup Group H

10:30
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
4 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic

Wednesday 14 November 2018

SDFPL Cup Group C

18:30
Sheffield Wanderers
7 - 0 Full time
Railway FC

Saturday 10 November 2018

Division 1

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
2 - 1 Full time
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
vs
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Totley West End
2 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood

Division 4

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Sheffield Union Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Division 2

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
4 - 5 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
2 - 0 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 3 Full time
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)

Division 3

10:30
Hammer and Pincers
3 - 4 Full time
Darfoulds
10:30
Sheffield Saints
4 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)
3 - 3 Full time
Railway FC

Saturday 3 November 2018

SDFPL Cup Group A

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
0 - 5 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas
0 - 4 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Jake Marshall 0'
  • Daniel Mckenzie 0'
  • Daniel Mckenzie 0'
  • Daniel Mckenzie 0'

SDFPL Cup Group H

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carroll 0'
  • John Matterson 0'
  • Paddy Carroll 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes

SDFPL Cup Group G

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Chris Mellor 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Langsett Pumas
10:30
X FC
0 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Regan Howarth 0'

SDFPL Cup Group B

10:30
City Central
  • Ross Newton 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Ross Newton 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Union Reserves
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas Seniors
1 - 0 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough)

SDFPL Cup Group C

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Reece Cahill 0'
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • Jay Hardy 0'
  • Jay Hardy 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 3 Full time
Darfoulds

SDFPL Cup Group D

10:30
Glide House FC
  • Luke Slaughter 0'
  • James Wetherhall 0'
  • Arran Dixon 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Jordon Wilson 0'
  • Kyle Orton 0'
  • Raphael Gayle 0'
  • Dave Spilman 0'
4 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'

SDFPL Cup Group F

10:30
HSBC FC
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Michael Salvanos 0'
  • Steve Hallett 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
  • George Thompson 0'
  • Josh Tordoff 0'
2 - 6 Full time
AC Southside
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'

SDFPL Cup Group E

10:30
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 0'
  • Scott Williamson 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Totley West End

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe