Saturday 24 February 2018

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
vs
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Boundary Academy
vs
City Central
10:30
FC Philly
vs
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
vs
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
vs
Brunsmeer Athletic
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
vs
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Chancet Wood
vs
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
HSBC FC
vs
Sheffield Wanderers

League Division Four

10:30
Darfoulds FC
vs
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
vs
Sheffield Trinity FC
10:30
Sheffield International
vs
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
vs
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
vs
Langsett Pumas
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
vs
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
vs
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Unwrapped FC
vs
Olympic Crookes

Saturday 17 February 2018

League Division Two

10:30
Boundary Academy
4 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
12 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
City Central
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
1 - 4 Full time
AC Southside

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
3 - 6 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
10:30
HSBC FC
10 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Totley West End
9 - 6 Full time
Norton Oakes

League Division Four

10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Adrian White 0'
  • Adrian White 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
6 - 4 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
4 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • Steven Kitching 0'
  • Peter Krajewski 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Corey Theaker 0'
  • Danny Brunt 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • James Baillie 0'
  • Thomas Wray 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Adam Stubbs 0'
  • Alex Evison 0'
  • Ben Lyons 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
2 - 3 Full time
Railway FC
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Matthew Hibberd 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Brandon Ashmore 0'
  • Brandon Ashmore 0'
  • Weston Lawrence 0'
  • Weston Lawrence 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 4 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'

Saturday 10 February 2018

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
6 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
10:30
Totley West End
P - P
Treeton Terriers

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
3 - 4 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
4 - 12 Full time
AC Southside

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
P - P
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
10:30
United4Communities FC
P - P
Unwrapped FC

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Carl Bennett 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
P - P
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Ian Rumley 0'
  • Ryan Mason 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
0 - 7 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare

Saturday 3 February 2018

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
3 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
HSBC FC
4 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
1 - 8 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Rudi Crabtree 0'
  • Lee Whatley 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Matt Phillips 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
P - P
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
10 - 0 Full time
Southey Wolves

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Ben Lyons 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Christopher Murphy 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
0 - 3 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Joe Reaney 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Joe Cottam 0'
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'
4 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Unwrapped FC
vs
Swallownest Bethesda B

League Division Two

10:30
FC Philly
2 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Sam Howard 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
0 - 4 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
3 - 7 Full time
Boundary Academy

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe