Saturday 30 September 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
  • Connor Brady 0'
  • Connor Brady 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Joe Reaney 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Lewis Kendall 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
vs
Kings Athletic
  • George Douglas 0'

Saturday 23 September 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Daniel Siddall 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cameron Dawson 0'

Saturday 16 September 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Sam Baldry 0'
  • Martin Edwards 0'
2 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Adrees Sadiq 0' (Sent Off)
  • Bradley Bartholomew 0' (Sent Off)
  • Callum Kassim 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
vs
Unwrapped FC
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Nyimbi Rissasy 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Darren Rodgerson 0'
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Joe Cottam 0'

Saturday 9 September 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ben Lyons 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
  • Jack Newton 0' (Sent Off)
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Harry James 0' (Sent Off)
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Andrew Swift 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Daniel Siddall 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
vs
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisel Othman 0'
  • Nyimbi Rissasy 0'

Saturday 2 September 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Andy Taylor 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
vs
Unwrapped FC
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Nyimbi Rissasy 0'
  • Faisel Othman 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Saul Blackburn 0'
  • Mark Dundon 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • George Douglas 0'
  • Matt Cox 0'
  • Liam Foulstone 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Callum Kassim 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jake Bower 0'
  • James Thomas 0'
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
  • Jon Vaughan 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe