Saturday 28 October 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0' (Sent Off)
  • James Baillie 0' (Sent Off)
  • James Baillie 0'
  • James Baillie 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Jamie Gott 0'
  • Matthew Hibberd 0' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Callum Kassim 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
vs
Sheffield Saints (YNS)

Saturday 21 October 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • James Baillie 0'
  • Jon Vaughan 0'

Saturday 14 October 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Sam Baldry 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Lyons 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Stephen Mann 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0' (Pen)
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
vs
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Martin Amoo 0'
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Saul Blackburn 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
  • Chris Wood 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
5 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Scott 0'
  • Raheel Riaz 0'

Saturday 7 October 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ben Lyons 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
vs
Unwrapped FC
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Remy Williams 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Scott Oxley 0'
  • Liam Foulstone 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
3 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'
  • Will Dewey 0'
  • Ross Kerr 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jack Thompson 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe