Saturday 16 December 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
P - P
Totley West End

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
10 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
vs
Unwrapped FC
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'

Saturday 9 December 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Nathan Nettleshon 0'
  • Matthew Dyke 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Steven Kitching 0'
  • Steven Kitching 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Andy Brown 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
  • Michael Nunn 0'
  • Ryan Graves 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Thomas Atherton 0'
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Graham Marsh 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Boundary Academy
P - P
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
  • Kane Allott 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
3 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • James Smedley 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Gavin Anderson 0'

League Division One

10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
3 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers

Saturday 2 December 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Tom Lane 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
0 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Louis Moosin 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Liam Lynch 0'
  • Callum Milner 0'
10:30
Totley West End
0 - 3 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Dan Carrow 0'
  • Rob Dawber 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Alex Reed 0'
  • Josh Pennell 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Alex Hoctor 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Thomas Atherton 0'
  • Adam Cunningham 0'
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
  • Adrian White 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
  • Philip Banton 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Tom Wright 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Christopher Williams 0'
  • George Thompson 0' (Pen)
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'

League Division Two

10:30
FC Philly
  • Jamie Stone 0'
  • Ryan Willson 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Matt Cowen 0'
1 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
  • James Cowell 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 2 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Matt Parker 0'
  • Chris Bamber 0'
  • Andrew Swarbrick 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Joe Reaney 0'
  • Remy Williams 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Ryan Priest 0'
7 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Callum Kassim 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Steve Hallett 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe