Fixtures

Saturday 2 February 2019

SDFPL Cup Group A

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
vs
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas
vs
Beighton Phoenix

Division 1

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
vs
HSBC FC

SDFPL Cup Group B

10:30
City Central
vs
Champs (Hillsborough)
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas Seniors
vs
Sheffield Union Reserves

SDFPL Cup Group C

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
vs
Darfoulds
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
vs
Sheffield Wanderers

SDFPL Cup Group D

10:30
Glide House FC
vs
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
New Bohemians
vs
Beighton Magpies

Division 2

10:30
Noahs Ark FC
vs
AC Southside

Division 3

10:30
Olympic Crookes
vs
Kings Athletic

SDFPL Cup Group H

10:30
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
vs
Zion New Boyz

Saturday 9 February 2019

Division 1

10:30
Beighton Magpies
vs
City Central
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough)
vs
Brunsmeer Athletic
10:30
HSBC FC
vs
Sheffield Wanderers

Division 3

10:30
Darfoulds
vs
Langsett Pumas
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
vs
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)
10:30
Railway FC
vs
Kings Athletic

Division 2

10:30
Sheffield Bankers
vs
AC Southside

Division 4

10:30
Sheffield Trinity
vs
Glide House FC
10:30
X FC
vs
Sheffield Union Reserves
10:30
Zion New Boyz
vs
Sheffield International

Saturday 16 February 2019

Division 2

10:30
AC Southside
vs
Hillsborough Pumas
10:30
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
vs
Ecclesfield Eagles

Division 1

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
vs
HSBC FC
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough)
vs
Totley West End
10:30
Chancet Wood
vs
Sheffield Wanderers

Division 3

10:30
Langsett Pumas
vs
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)
10:30
Olympic Crookes
vs
Railway FC
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
vs
Kings Athletic

Division 4

10:30
Sheffield Trinity
vs
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Zion New Boyz
vs
Sheffield Union Reserves

Saturday 23 February 2019

Division 2

10:30
AC Southside
vs
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas
vs
Treeton Terriers
10:30
New Bohemians
vs
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
vs
Swallownest Bethesda

Division 1

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
vs
Sheffield Wanderers
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough)
vs
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Chancet Wood
vs
Beighton Magpies
10:30
City Central
vs
HSBC FC

Division 3

10:30
Darfoulds
vs
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Kings Athletic
vs
Sheffield Saints
10:30
Olympic Crookes
vs
Langsett Pumas
10:30
Railway FC
vs
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)

Division 4

10:30
Sheffield International
vs
Zion New Boyz
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
vs
Sheffield Union Reserves

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe