Results

Saturday 16 March 2019

Division 2

10:30
AC Southside
P - P
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
vs
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
P - P
Hillsborough Pumas
10:30
Treeton Terriers
vs
New Bohemians

Division 1

10:30
Beighton Magpies
P - P
HSBC FC
10:30
Chancet Wood
vs
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Totley West End
vs
Champs (Hillsborough)

Division 4

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
1 - 2 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas Seniors
10:30
Glide House FC
vs
Zion New Boyz
10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Reserves
10:30
Sheffield Trinity
2 - 4 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC

Division 3

10:30
Langsett Pumas
vs
Kings Athletic
10:30
Olympic Crookes
2 - 2 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)
vs
Darfoulds
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
P - P
Sheffield Saints

Saturday 9 March 2019

Division 1

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
vs
Champs (Hillsborough)
10:30
HSBC FC
1 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Pat Reed 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'

Division 2

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
vs
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Nathan Lees 0'
  • Nathan Lees 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
  • Tom Buckley 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matthew Fletcher 0'
  • Sam McCarron 0'
10:30
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
P - P
Hillsborough Pumas

Division 4

10:30
Glide House FC
2 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali Mohammed 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Reserves
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity
  • Chris Clifford 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
10:30
X FC
4 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Division 3

10:30
Langsett Pumas
P - P
Olympic Crookes
10:30
Railway FC
1 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)
  • Ryan Wilson 0'
  • David Ormrod-Stebbings 0'
  • David Ormrod-Stebbings 0'
  • Scott McBride 0'
  • Nick Dymock 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints
  • Richard Walshaw 0'
  • Mark Dundon 0'

SDFPL Challenge Cup 18-19 - Quarter Finals

10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
6 - 1 Full time
Totley West End

SDFPL Challenge Cup 18-19 - Round 2

10:30
Whitehorns FC (Boundary)
3 - 0 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles

Friday 8 March 2019

Division 1

10:30
City Central
P - P
Chancet Wood
10:30
HSBC FC
P - P
Beighton Magpies

Saturday 2 March 2019

Division 2

10:30
AC Southside
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Dan Parkinson 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
New Bohemians
2 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
0 - 4 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Conner Schofield 0'
  • Regan Howarth 0'
  • Regan Howarth 0'
  • Liam Lynch 0'

Division 4

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Chris Ravenscroft 0'
  • Faris Ibrahimx 0'
  • Faris Ibrahimx 0'
3 - 2 Full time
X FC
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Adam Pryor 0'
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas Seniors
  • Matt Betts 0'
  • Gary Shepherd 0'
  • Harry Chamberlain 0'
  • Nicky Danks 0'
  • Ryan Keeney 0'
  • Ryan Keeney 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Glide House FC
  • Arran Dixon 0'
  • Arran Dixon 0'
  • Dave Palmer 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Andy Goodings 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Crookes Crusaders

Division 3

10:30
Kings Athletic
1 - 3 Full time
Railway FC
10:30
Olympic Crookes
0 - 9 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Sheffield Saints
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Josh Stilgoe 0'
  • Josh Stilgoe 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Darfoulds

SDFPL Challenge Cup 18-19 - Round 2

10:30
Chancet Wood
2 - 4 Full time
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
3 - 6 Full time
Totley West End

SDFPL Challenge Cup 18-19 - Quarter Finals

10:30
The Beerhouse FC (Philly)
1 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers

Latest news

Challenge Cup Weekend
General Challenge Cup Weekend

It's the first weekend of the Challenge Cup Group Stages, here are the fixtures

Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures
General Results Roundup and Upcoming Fixtures

The first results are in!

The Weekend's Fixtures
General The Weekend's Fixtures

Fixtures for this weekend and website updates

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe