September

Saturday 14 October 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
6 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
HSBC FC
3 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
5 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Totley West End
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Ethan Allsop 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Sean Lindsey 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
2 - 7 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Callum East 0'
  • Lewis Evans 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'

League Division Two

10:30
FC Philly
2 - 1 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
6 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy
10:30
New Bohemians
2 - 6 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
6 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Sam Baldry 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Lyons 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Stephen Mann 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0' (Pen)
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Unwrapped FC
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Saul Blackburn 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Chris Wood 0'
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
5 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
  • Jack Scott 0'

Saturday 7 October 2017

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Daniel Parkinson 0' (Pen)
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Josh Malhi-Bearn 0'
  • James Cowell 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Alex Hague 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
1 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
FC Philly
1 - 3 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Shane Spence 0'
0 - 7 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Sam Beresford 0'
  • Ben Scrivener 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Jordan Stacey 0'
  • Gareth Brown 0'
  • Jack Wareing 0'
  • Jake Marshall 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
  • Lewis Shaw 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
9 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Zion New Boyz
0 - 5 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
  • Thomas Atherton 0'
  • Thomas Atherton 0'

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Chancet Wood
2 - 3 Full time
Norton Oakes
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
3 - 1 Full time
Totley West End
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
5 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Ben Lyons 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Remy Williams 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Liam Foulstone 0'
  • Scott Oxley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
3 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Ross Kerr 0'
  • Will Dewey 0'
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jack Thompson 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe