Saturday 30 September 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Kai Wolff 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • William Johnson 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Adrian White 0'
  • Adrian White 0'
  • Thomas Atherton 0'
  • josh sweetnam 0'
  • josh sweetnam 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Marc Mettam 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • Paul Crossley 0'
  • Peter Krajewski 0'

League Division One

10:30
HSBC FC
1 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Jake Schofield 0'
  • Joe Lovatt 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
P - P
Sheffield Wanderers
10:30
Totley West End
  • James Kennedy 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Dale Featherstone 0'
  • Dale Featherstone 0'

League Division Two

10:30
New Bohemians
  • Alex Bullement 0'
  • Alex Bullement 0'
2 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
  • Jack Snelling 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Adam Attwater 0'
  • Adam Attwater 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
  • Sebastian Dodd 0'
  • Sebastian Dodd 0'
  • Bledi Grajqevci 0'
10 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Craig Barraclough 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 4 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Richard Costelloe 5'
  • Richard Costelloe 15'
  • Marcus O'Malley 68'
  • Daniel Poskitt 70'

League Division Three

10:30
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
  • Connor Brady 0'
  • Connor Brady 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Joe Reaney 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Lewis Kendall 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • George Douglas 0'

Saturday 23 September 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
3 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
  • Tom Sample 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Totley West End
  • Joe Lewis 0'
  • Joe Williams 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Josi Neath 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Bledi Grajqevci 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Danny Taylor 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Daniel Siddall 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cameron Dawson 0'

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round One

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Anthony Mbasi 0'
  • Sam O'Neill 0'
3 - 7 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Thomas Smith 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Spencer Rains 0'
  • Lee Jenkinson 0'
  • Reece Scriven 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Adrian White 0'
  • Adrian White 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Railway FC
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
2 - 8 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Danny Brunt 0'
  • Graham Marsh 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Andrew Evans 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
  • Jack Scott 0'
  • Jack Scott 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Wellington Mulenga 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'
  • Paul Tuckwood 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Matt Duff 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Olympic Crookes

Saturday 16 September 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • lewis moosin 0'
  • Connor Bridgman 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Ashley Cross 0'
  • Christopher Raynes 0'
  • Christopher Hopkins 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Totley West End
  • John Beachill 0'
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • John Matterson 0'
  • John Matterson 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Jake Schofield 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Christopher Rosimus 0'
  • Christopher Rosimus 0'
  • James Simpson 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • James Cook 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Chris Mellor 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
3 - 4 Full time
Norton Oakes

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Sam O'Neill 0'
  • Anthony Mbasi 0'
3 - 8 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Toby Watts 0'
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Daniel Mulvey 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Tom Bower 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Danny Brunt 0'
  • Danny Brunt 0'
  • Danny Brunt 0'
  • Liam Houghton 0' (Sent Off)
3 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Adam Cregan 0'
  • Adam Cregan 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Matt Duff 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Reece Scriven 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Marcus O'Malley 0'
  • Kurtis Vincent 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • joe eamer 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
4 - 2 Full time
AC Southside

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Sam Baldry 0'
2 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Callum Kassim 0'
  • Bradley Bartholomew 0' (Sent Off)
  • Adrees Sadiq 0' (Sent Off)
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Nyimbi Rissasy 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
  • Darren Rodgerson 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Joe Cottam 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Walshaw 0'

Saturday 9 September 2017

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Totley West End
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Dominic Hulley 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Karl Wilcockson 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
2 - 3 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Norton Oakes
P - P
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
2 - 2 Full time
Beighton Phoenix

League Division Two

10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
2 - 0 Full time
City Central
10:30
New Bohemians
4 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Ben Lyons 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
  • Jack Newton 0' (Sent Off)
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Harry James 0' (Sent Off)
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Daniel Siddall 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Nyimbi Rissasy 0'
  • Faisel Othman 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • James Kemp 0'
  • James Kemp 0'
  • Neil Rhodes 0'
  • Ivan Afzal 0'
  • Stefan Flint 0'
  • Brett Miller 0'
10 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Corey Theaker 0'
  • Danny Brunt 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Antoine Desespringalie 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny Lomax 0'
  • Lewis Shaw 0'
  • Jordan Stacey 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Barber 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Matt Duff 0'

Saturday 2 September 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Keith Eaton 0'
  • Keith Eaton 0'
  • Lee Cookland 0'
  • Own Goal 0' (OG)
4 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Tom Sample 0'
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Liam Cavill 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes
10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Chris Mellor 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
  • Sam Clark 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Totley West End
  • Graham Harvey 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
0 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Andy Taylor 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
  • Dale Vella 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisel Othman 0'
  • Nyimbi Rissasy 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Mark Dundon 0'
  • Saul Blackburn 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Liam Foulstone 0'
  • Matt Cox 0'
  • George Douglas 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Callum Kassim 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
  • James Thomas 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Sam Firth 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
  • Alex Dalton 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Ryan Phillips 0'
  • Frank Funso 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • Shaun Hawksworth 0'
  • Steven Kitching 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Black 0'
  • Sam O'Neill 0'
  • Curtis Ferguson 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Danny Brunt 0'
  • Jordan Haywood 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Adam Cunningham 0'
  • Adam Cunningham 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Adrian White 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Jake Marshall 0'
  • Lewis Machen 0'
  • Luke Barraclough 0'
7 - 3 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Kristian Stephenson 0'
  • Kristian Stephenson 0'
  • Craig Campbell 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield International

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe