Saturday 28 October 2017

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
1 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Boundary Academy
P - P
City Central
10:30
New Bohemians
3 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
5 - 4 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
HSBC FC
P - P
Totley West End
10:30
Norton Oakes
4 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
2 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark FC

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
P - P
Langsett Pumas
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • James Baillie 0'
  • James Baillie 0'
  • James Baillie 0' (Sent Off)
  • Tom Wray 0' (Sent Off)
10:30
Railway FC
  • Matthew Hibberd 0' (Pen)
  • Jamie Gott 0'
2 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Callum Kassim 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
0 - 7 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • James Kemp 0'
  • Spencer Rains 0'
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Calvin Klobodu 0'
  • Calvin Klobodu 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Darfoulds FC
10:30
Southey Wolves
P - P
Thurgoland Welfare

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round Two

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Nath Kendrick 0'
  • Nath Kendrick 0' (Sent Off)
Thurgoland win 4-2 on pens
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Ben Burton 0'
  • Ben Burton 0'
  • David Yates 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

Saturday 21 October 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
1 - 8 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Louis Yianni 0'
  • Louis Yianni 0'
  • Lewis Evans 0'
  • Lewis Evans 0'
  • Ben Noble 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
  • James Baillie 0'

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Langsett Pumas
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Samuel Fickling 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Matthew Cowen 0'
  • Matthew Cowen 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Liam Brookfield 0'
  • Jordan Smith 0'
  • Tim Sheehan 0'
9 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • Ryan Willson 0'
  • Ryan Willson 0'
  • Terence Balmer 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
3 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Louis Moosin 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Kane Lawrence 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Matthew Hague 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Adam Hulley 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Totley West End
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Joe Lewis 0'
  • Marcus Lang 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
0 - 3 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Michael Hydes 0'
  • Michael Greaves 0'
AET (1-1 full time)
10:30
Treeton Terriers
2 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Andrew Saynor 0'
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Caleb Sekitto 0'
  • Caleb Sekitto 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
  • Giles Moore 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Matthew Binny 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • David Spilman 0'

Saturday 14 October 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
6 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
HSBC FC
3 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
5 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Totley West End
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Ethan Allsop 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Sean Lindsey 0'
  • James Woffindin 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Kyle Beech 0'
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
2 - 7 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Callum East 0'
  • Lewis Evans 0'

League Division Two

10:30
FC Philly
2 - 1 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
6 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy
10:30
New Bohemians
2 - 6 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
6 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Sam Baldry 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Lyons 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Stephen Mann 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0' (Pen)
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Ivan Yaya-Mayala 0'
  • Martin Amoo 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Saul Blackburn 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
  • Chris Wood 0'
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
5 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
  • Jack Scott 0'

Saturday 7 October 2017

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Daniel Parkinson 0' (Pen)
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Josh Malhi-Bearn 0'
  • James Cowell 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
Boundary Academy
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Alex Hague 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
1 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
FC Philly
1 - 3 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
0 - 7 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Shane Spence 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • Shane Spence 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Sam Beresford 0'
  • Ben Scrivener 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Shaw 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Jordan Stacey 0'
  • Gareth Brown 0'
  • Jack Wareing 0'
  • Jake Marshall 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
9 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Zion New Boyz
0 - 5 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
  • Thomas Atherton 0'
  • Thomas Atherton 0'

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
1 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Chancet Wood
2 - 3 Full time
Norton Oakes
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
3 - 1 Full time
Totley West End
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
5 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Ben Lyons 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Remy Williams 0'
  • Connor Ward 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Liam Foulstone 0'
  • Scott Oxley 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
3 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Ross Kerr 0'
  • Will Dewey 0'
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jack Thompson 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe