Saturday 28 October 2017

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round Two

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Nath Kendrick 0'
  • Nath Kendrick 0' (Sent Off)
Thurgoland win 4-2 on pens
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
  • Ben Burton 0'
  • Ben Burton 0'
  • David Yates 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

Saturday 21 October 2017

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
  • Andy Potts 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Langsett Pumas
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
  • Samuel Fickling 0'
10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Toby Yeates 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
  • Ian Gosling 0'
  • Luke Lon 0'
  • Toby Yeates 0'
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Matthew Cowen 0'
  • Matthew Cowen 0'
  • Nicky Shaw 0'
  • Liam Brookfield 0'
  • Jordan Smith 0'
  • Sam Firth 0'
  • Tim Sheehan 0'
9 - 3 Full time
FC Philly
  • Ryan Willson 0'
  • Ryan Willson 0'
  • Terence Balmer 0'
10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Gavin Anderson 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
3 - 4 Full time
City Central
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Louis Moosin 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Kane Lawrence 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Matthew Hague 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Adam Hulley 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Totley West End
  • James Kennedy 0'
  • Joe Lewis 0'
  • Marcus Lang 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
0 - 3 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Michael Hydes 0'
  • Michael Greaves 0'
AET (1-1 full time)
10:30
Treeton Terriers
2 - 3 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Matt Clarke 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Andrew Saynor 0'
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Caleb Sekitto 0'
  • Caleb Sekitto 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Giles Moore 0'
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Matthew Binny 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • David Spilman 0'

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe