Saturday 18 November 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
5 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Raheel Riaz 0'
  • Callum Kassim 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • James Delaney 0'
  • James Delaney 0'
  • James Delaney 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Andrew Swift 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Paddy Hemme 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Hammer and Pincers
P - P
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
  • Daniel Mulvey 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
  • Toby Jones 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Ben Noble 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Round Three

10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Michael Hall 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
10:30
City Central
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Kurt Smith 0'
  • Ross Coates 0'
  • Liam Poole 0'
  • Matthew Jackson 0'
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Spencer Rains 0'
  • Neil Rhodes 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Totley West End
  • John Beachill 0'
After extra time
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
  • Daniel Commander 0'
  • Bradley Hardy 0'
  • Wilson Coupe 0'
3 - 7 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Joel Moore 0'
  • Mat Hemsley 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Adam Hurrell 0'
  • Cole Hattersley 0'
  • Robert Greaves 0'
  • Tom Furniss 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Dan Beech 0'
  • Dan Beech 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
  • Luke Lon 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Ben Shackshaft 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Joshua Connor 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
4 - 5 Full time
Boundary Academy
  • Matt Clarke 0'
  • Gareth Murdoch 0'
  • Kingsley Hinds 0'
  • Joe Frogatt 0'
  • Jake Whistlecraft 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Faisal Othman 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
5 - 7 Full time
AC Southside
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • Andrew Kitson 0'
  • James Cowell 0'
  • Matt Hills 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'

Friday 17 November 2017

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
P - P
Sheffield Bankers

Saturday 11 November 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
P - P
HSBC FC
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
1 - 3 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Treeton Terriers
P - P
Totley West End

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
3 - 9 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Adam Cunningham 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Jake Woolley 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Barber 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • Louis Yianni 0'
  • Declan Maher 0'
  • Sam Beresford 0'
  • Lewis Evans 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Simon Thake 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
7 - 2 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
New Bohemians
2 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Railway FC
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
  • Scott Holyoak 0'
  • Carl Mcdonald 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
1 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Martin Edwards 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
  • Tom Stephenson 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Connor Ward 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Daniel Mitchell 0'
  • Carl Stoner 0'
  • Nathan Lee 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
8 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ryan 0'
  • Jack Thompson 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Abi Rex 0'
  • Mitchell Robinson 0'
  • Danny Neath 0'
6 - 2 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • ? Pickering 0'
  • ? Pickering 0'

Friday 10 November 2017

League Division Four

10:30
Southey Wolves
P - P
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC

Saturday 4 November 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
0 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Chancet Wood
0 - 4 Full time
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Norton Oakes
4 - 0 Full time
Totley West End
10:30
Treeton Terriers
2 - 7 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Michael Ellis 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Adam Ellis 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Scott Williamson 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
2 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Ian Garratt 0'
  • Danny Wilcox 0'
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
  • George Fountain 0'
  • Zac Hurst 0'
  • Ben Noble 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Lewis Whitham 0'
  • Tom Wright 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Robert Smith 0'
  • Kieren Bartholomew 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
5 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
City Central
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'
  • Patrick Reed 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
FC Philly
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
7 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Dean Elliot 0'
  • Matt Cox 0'
  • Edward Kinsey 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Railway FC
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
P - P
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Weston Lawrence 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Unwrapped FC
  • Jacob Al-Rashed 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Mohammed Khan 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Najib Arrain 0'
  • Abi Rex 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Sean Graves 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Will Dewey 0'
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe