Saturday 16 December 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
P - P
Totley West End
10:30
Treeton Terriers
P - P
Beighton Phoenix

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
P - P
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
10 - 0 Full time
Sheffield International

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
P - P
Sheffield Union Firsts
10:30
FC Philly
P - P
New Bohemians
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
P - P
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
P - P
Unwrapped FC
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Jake Bower 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'
  • Tom Wray 0'

Saturday 9 December 2017

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
P - P
City Central
10:30
Boundary Academy
P - P
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
P - P
New Bohemians
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
3 - 1 Full time
FC Philly

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Nathan Nettleshon 0'
  • Matthew Dyke 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
  • Steven Kitching 0'
  • Steven Kitching 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Andy Brown 0'
  • Curtis Homer 0'
  • Michael Nunn 0'
  • Ryan Graves 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Thomas Atherton 0'
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
8 - 1 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Graham Marsh 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Cameron Dawson 0'
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 1 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Gavin Anderson 0'

League Division One

10:30
Norton Oakes
P - P
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
3 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Totley West End
P - P
Beighton Phoenix

Saturday 2 December 2017

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Tom Lane 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
  • Danny Reet 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
0 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Louis Moosin 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Simon Burton 0'
  • Josh Atkins 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Liam Lynch 0'
  • Callum Milner 0'
10:30
Totley West End
0 - 3 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
10:30
Treeton Terriers
2 - 5 Full time
Chancet Wood

League Division Four

10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Adrian White 0'
  • Thomas Atherton 0'
  • Adam Cunningham 0'
  • Daniel Plumley 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
  • Philip Banton 0'
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
P - P
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Tom Wright 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Christopher Williams 0'
  • George Thompson 0' (Pen)
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'

League Division Two

10:30
FC Philly
2 - 2 Full time
Boundary Academy
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
1 - 5 Full time
AC Southside
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 2 Full time
New Bohemians

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Matt Parker 0'
  • Chris Bamber 0'
  • Andrew Swarbrick 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Ryan Priest 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Remy Williams 0'
  • Joe Reaney 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
7 - 1 Full time
United4Communities FC
  • Callum Kassim 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
3 - 6 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Matt Fletcher 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Steve Hallett 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe