Saturday 20 January 2018

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
P - P
Boundary Academy
10:30
FC Philly
P - P
AC Southside
10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
9 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
vs
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Darfoulds FC
P - P
Zion New Boyz
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
P - P
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
vs
Sheffield International
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
vs
Southey Wolves

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
2 - 10 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
10:30
Langsett Pumas
vs
Railway FC

League Division One

10:30
Treeton Terriers
0 - 10 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
3 - 4 Full time
AC Southside
AET
10:30
Boundary Academy
5 - 2 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Darfoulds FC
0 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
10:30
HSBC FC
10 - 0 Full time
Norton Oakes

Saturday 13 January 2018

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
1 - 3 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
Boundary Academy
3 - 3 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
5 - 1 Full time
FC Philly
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
2 - 0 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Norton Oakes
2 - 8 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Treeton Terriers
P - P
Noahs Ark FC

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
vs
Darfoulds FC
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Lewis Shaw 0'
  • Lewis Shaw 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Luke Barraclough 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Lee Whatley 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
  • Lloyd Buttle 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Shaz Hussain 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Christian Fox 0'
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
  • Tom Grant 0'
  • Tom Grant 0'
10:30
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Josh Blackburn 0'
  • Pierre Sewell 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
  • Ric Hoedemaker 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
  • Jack Rowley 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Rick Watson 0'
  • Danny Taylor 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
2 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Steve Hallett 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'

Saturday 6 January 2018

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Jamie France 0'
  • Ed Gillard 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Tim O'Neill 0'
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
2 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Ryan Mason 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
P - P
Zion New Boyz

League Division Two

10:30
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
3 - 7 Full time
City Central
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Sam Howarth 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
10:30
New Bohemians
P - P
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
P - P
Boundary Academy

League Division One

10:30
Norton Oakes
7 - 2 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
Totley West End
P - P
Noahs Ark FC

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
  • Jake Bower 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
10:30
Railway FC
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
  • Kieran Bettinson 0'
  • Carl Mcdonald 0'
  • Ryan Mitchell 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Nathan Lee 0'
  • Chris Wood 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
10:30
Unwrapped FC
P - P
Ecclesfield Eagles

Latest news

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

Website Fixtures Updated.
General Website Fixtures Updated.

Fixtures Updated.

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe