Saturday 17 February 2018

League Division Two

10:30
Boundary Academy
vs
FC Philly
10:30
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
12 - 2 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda
10:30
City Central
  • Mark Woodcock 0'
  • Richard Gill 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
1 - 4 Full time
AC Southside

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
3 - 6 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
10:30
HSBC FC
10 - 2 Full time
Treeton Terriers
10:30
Totley West End
vs
Norton Oakes

League Division Four

10:30
Darfoulds FC
vs
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Sheffield International
4 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
4 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
2 - 6 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
2 - 3 Full time
Railway FC
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
4 - 2 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
United4Communities FC
0 - 4 Full time
Langsett Pumas

Saturday 10 February 2018

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Phoenix
vs
Noahs Ark FC
10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
10:30
Totley West End
vs
Treeton Terriers

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
3 - 4 Full time
New Bohemians
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
4 - 12 Full time
AC Southside

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
P - P
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
10:30
United4Communities FC
P - P
Unwrapped FC

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
1 - 2 Full time
Darfoulds FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
P - P
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Southey Wolves
2 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
10:30
Zion New Boyz
0 - 7 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare

Saturday 3 February 2018

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
3 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
10:30
HSBC FC
4 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
10:30
Noahs Ark FC
1 - 8 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Adam Ali 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Lee Whatley 0'
  • Rudi Crabtree 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • Matt Phillips 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
P - P
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
10 - 0 Full time
Southey Wolves

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Jack Newton 0'
  • Ben Lyons 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Olympic Crookes
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
  • Daniel Ireland 0'
10:30
Railway FC
1 - 0 Full time
Kings Athletic
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
0 - 3 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Andrew Swift 0'
  • Joe Reaney 0'
10:30
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'
  • Joshua Stilgoe 0'
  • Joe Cottam 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
4 - 0 Full time
United4Communities FC
10:30
Unwrapped FC
0 - 3 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B

League Division Two

10:30
FC Philly
2 - 3 Full time
City Central
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Jack Jones 0'
  • Paul Barnett 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
0 - 4 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
3 - 7 Full time
Boundary Academy

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

The latest Fair Play Tables have been released

How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.
General How to submit match reports, fixture changes and league emails.

Match reports, fixture changes, contact us.

SDFPL Challenge Cup
General SDFPL Challenge Cup

Second Round Draw

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe