Saturday 24 February 2018

League Division Four

10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Thomas Atherton 0'
  • Karl Ward 0'
  • Adrian White 0'
  • James Wankiewicz 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Ivan Afzal 0'
  • Brad Sampson 0'
  • Olly Barrett 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
  • Matthew Lucas 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Jon Reddings 0'
  • Lee Revitt 0'
  • Jack Wareing 0'
  • Nath Kendrick 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
  • Shane Heppinstall 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'

Saturday 17 February 2018

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
0 - 7 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Adrian White 0'
  • Adrian White 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
6 - 4 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
10:30
Sheffield International
4 - 1 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Matt Duff 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Peter Krajewski 0'
  • Steven Kitching 0'
  • Damien Thorpe 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Corey Theaker 0'
  • Danny Brunt 0'

Saturday 10 February 2018

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
  • Philip Banton 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Carl Bennett 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
0 - 3 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Ian Rumley 0'
  • Ryan Mason 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
10:30
Zion New Boyz
0 - 7 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Lewis Shaw 0'
  • Ryan Brown 0'
  • Jake Marshall 0'
  • Tom Wright 0'
  • Tom Wright 0'
  • Tom Wright 0'

Saturday 3 February 2018

League Division Four

10:30
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
  • Adam Ali 0'
  • Dan Nettleshon 0'
  • Matt O'Neill 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Rudi Crabtree 0'
  • Lee Whatley 0'
10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Shaz Hussain 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Matt Phillips 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
  • George Thompson 0'
10:30
Darfoulds FC
4 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds
10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
  • Mark Barnsley 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
10 - 0 Full time
Southey Wolves

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

SDFPL Turning 20!
General SDFPL Turning 20!

and to celebrate, we want to create a history booklet...

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe