Saturday 31 March 2018

League Division Four

10:30
Crookes Crusaders
  • Kai Wolff 0'
1 - 11 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Olly Barrett 0'
  • John Thorpe 0'
  • Stefan Flint 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • Deon Harrison 0'
  • Brett Miller 0'
  • Brett Miller 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Railway FC
0 - 5 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Chris Thwaites 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Jack Lyons 0'
  • Adam Stubbs 0' (Pen)
  • Joseph Hibbert 0'

Saturday 24 March 2018

League Division One

10:30
Beighton Magpies
  • Joshua Baxter 0'
1 - 1 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Mat Hemsley 0'
10:30
Beighton Phoenix
  • Thomas Cutts 0'
  • Christopher Shaw 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Rob Dawber 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Ricki Parsisson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Robinson 0'
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Chancet Wood
  • Liam Grainger-Leigh 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
  • Richard Martin 0'
10:30
Totley West End
  • Marcus Lang 0'
  • Marcus Lang 0'
  • Sam Lang 0'
  • Sam Lang 0'
  • Sam Lang 0'
  • Tom Arnold 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Treeton Terriers

League Division Two

10:30
Boundary Academy
3 - 3 Full time
AC Southside
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • James Cowell 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
10:30
FC Philly
  • Harry Bliss 0'
  • Ryan Willson 0'
  • Scott McBride 0'
3 - 4 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Lucas Tomlinson 0'
  • Rob Gibson 0'
  • Alex Bullement 0'
  • Richard Slattery 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Matthew Ward 0'
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Lee Wilkinson 0'
5 - 4 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Matt Nunn 0'

League Division Three

10:30
Kings Athletic
  • Chris Bamber 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Tom Wray 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Own Goal 0'

Wednesday 21 March 2018

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Semi Final

19:00
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Jason Hardy 0'
  • Sam Quinn 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Boundary Academy

Saturday 17 March 2018

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Shann Marsland 0'
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • Alan Lam 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
10:30
FC Philly
3 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Joe Lovatt 0'
1 - 4 Full time
HSBC FC
10:30
Norton Oakes
0 - 3 Full time
Beighton Magpies

League Division Three

10:30
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Jordan Thornton 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Ben Lyons 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Langsett Pumas
  • Connor Ward 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • David Spilman 0'
  • Edward Raven 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Crookes Crusaders
10:30
Thurgoland Welfare
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Danny McKenzie 0'
  • Luke Barraclough 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Darfoulds FC

Saturday 10 March 2018

League Division Three

10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Railway FC
  • Adam Stevens 0'
  • Daniel Treadwell 0'
10:30
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dan Birks 0'
  • Weston Lawrence 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield International
  • Philip Banton 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Graham Marsh 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Robert Cam 0'
  • Olly Barrett 0'
  • Matthew Clinton 0'

League Division Two

10:30
Swallownest Bethesda
0 - 3 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)

League Division One

10:30
Totley West End
  • Conall Jacklin 0'
  • Ben Stones 0'
  • Ben Stones 0'
  • Marcus Lang 0'
  • James Kennedy 0'
5 - 5 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Thomas Cutts 0'
  • Christopher Hopkins 0'
  • Christopher Hopkins 0'
  • Liam Cavill 0'
  • Jonathan Batty 0'

Wednesday 7 March 2018

The SDFPL Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Semi Final

19:00
HSBC FC
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
  • Chris Rosimus 0'
  • Mat Hemsley 0'
4 - 0 Full time
AC Southside

Saturday 3 March 2018

League Division Two

10:30
Boundary Academy
3 - 0 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda

League Division Three

10:30
Unwrapped FC
vs
Langsett Pumas

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe