Saturday 28 April 2018

League Division Two

10:30
AC Southside
  • Sam Hill 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Hillsborough Pumas (Ecclesia)
10:30
City Central
  • Sam Howard 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
10:30
Sheffield Union Firsts
6 - 1 Full time
New Bohemians
  • Naz Koriba 0'

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Jacob Tyson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Josh Pennell 0'
  • Josh Pennell 0'
  • Tyron Naylor 0'
  • Tyron Naylor 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Stephen Turner 0'
  • Stephen Turner 0'
  • Reagan Howorth 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Sheffield Union Seconds
4 - 1 Full time
Southey Wolves
10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
  • Terry Adams 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
  • George Barber 0'

Wednesday 25 April 2018

League Division Two

18:30
AC Southside
  • Ian Hoverd 0'
  • Daniel Parkinson 0'
  • Kevin Bly 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Richard Costelloe 0'
  • Adrian Tomlin 0'
  • Kurtis Vincent 0'
  • Daniel Poskitt 0'

Monday 23 April 2018

League Division Two

18:30
AC Southside
0 - 2 Full time
City Central
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'

Saturday 21 April 2018

League Division One

10:30
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Andy Matthews 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Dominic Jenkins 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Noahs Ark FC
  • Thomas Buckley 0'
  • Jake Hallatt 0'
10:30
HSBC FC
2 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies
10:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Josh Pennell 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Totley West End
  • Sam Lang 0'
  • Elliott Satur 0'
  • Elliott Satur 0'

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
  • David Hodgkinson 0'
  • Nicholas Ward 0'
  • Paul Burns 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Sheffield Union Firsts
10:30
New Bohemians
  • Rob Gibson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Champs (Hillsborough) FC
  • Tim Pitt 0'
  • Tim Pitt 0'
  • Tim Pitt 0'

League Division Three

10:00
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Tom Jones 0'
  • Richard Brownlow 0'

League Division Four

10:30
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Terry Adams 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Southey Wolves
  • Adam Pryor 0'
  • Marc Mettam 0'
  • Ryan Mason 0'
  • Danny Brunt 0'

Wednesday 18 April 2018

League Division Two

18:30
FC Philly
  • Terence Balmer 0'
1 - 3 Full time
AC Southside
  • Santiago Coelho 0'
  • James Cowell 0'
  • Huw Attwood 0'

League Division Three

19:00
Sheffield Saints (YNS)
  • Mark Dundon 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Matthew Hunt 0'
  • Sam Gilliver 0'
  • Tomos Brenchley 0'

Tuesday 17 April 2018

League Division One

18:30
Treeton Terriers
0 - 0 Full time
Beighton Magpies

Saturday 14 April 2018

League Division Two

10:30
City Central
  • Paul Barnett 0'
  • Matt Wieteska-Young 0'
  • Patrick Reed 0'
  • Ross Walker 0'
  • Sam Howard 0'
5 - 0 Full time
FC Philly

League Division Four

10:30
Darfoulds FC
  • Fraser Evans 0'
  • Jordan Macefield 0'
  • Earl Richards 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Zion New Boyz
  • Sam Wilkinson 0'
  • Adam Kennedy 0'
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • Oliver Heafield 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield Union Seconds

League Division One

10:30
HSBC FC
  • Elliott Satur 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Totley West End
  • Elliott Satur 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • Lee Webber 0'
1 - 10 Full time
Brunsmeer Athletic
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Paddy Carrol 0'
  • Joe Lovatt 0'
  • Joe Lovatt 0'
  • Daniel Callow 0'
  • Dominic Jenkins 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Ben Hague 0'
  • Kieran Crow 0'
  • Jake Schofield 0'
10:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Sam Quinn 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Beighton Magpies

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Remy Williams 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
10:00
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
  • Richard Hamilton 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Railway FC

Wednesday 11 April 2018

League Division One

18:30
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Louis Moosin 0'
  • Karl Robins 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Norton Oakes
  • Matthew Hague 0'
  • Ricki Parsisson 0'
18:30
Treeton Terriers
  • Josh Pennell 0'
  • Josh Pennell 0'
  • Sam Dury 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Beighton Phoenix
  • Christopher Hopkins 0'

Saturday 7 April 2018

League Division One

10:30
Chancet Wood
  • Tom Bonnick 0'
1 - 2 Full time
HSBC FC
  • Nicholas Wells 0'
  • Sam Shaw 0'
10:30
Norton Oakes
  • James Pierce 0'
  • Lee Webber 0'
  • Matthew Hague 0'
3 - 10 Full time
Sheffield Wanderers
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Anthony Baring 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Liam Garrett 0'
  • Louis Moosin 0'
  • Louis Moosin 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Josh Connor 0'
  • Rikki Davidson 0'
  • Daniel Windham 0'
10:30
Totley West End
  • Conall Jacklin 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Noahs Ark FC

League Division Four

10:30
Hammer and Pincers
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Tom Collier 0'
  • Ben Merrill 0'
  • Ben Merrill 0'
  • Ben Merrill 0'
  • Stefan Flint 0'
  • Brad Sampson 0'
  • David Spilman 0'
  • Tyrone Wilson 0'
  • Matthew Clinton 0'
  • Joe Pepper 0'
  • Joe Collier 0'
13 - 0 Full time
Bessacarr Evangelical Church FC
10:30
Sheffield Trinity FC
  • George Thompson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Sheffield International
10:30
Southey Wolves
  • Michael Ellis 0'
1 - 7 Full time
Thurgoland Welfare

League Division Three

10:30
Langsett Pumas
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Oliver Maltby 0'
  • Paddy Hemme 0'
  • Luke Clarke 0'
  • Tom Stringer 0'
  • Reece Morrell 0'
6 - 3 Full time
Railway FC
  • Lee Smith 0'
  • Josh Chidlaw 0'
  • Conal Gallagher 0'
10:30
Olympic Crookes
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
  • Jon Vaughan 0'
  • Greg Westley 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Swallownest Bethesda B
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Dale Hill 0'
  • Weston Lawrence 0'
  • Weston Lawrence 0'
10:30
Sheffield Bankers
  • Richard Baxter 0'
  • Kieran Moore 0'
  • Tomos Brenchley 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Ecclesfield Eagles
  • Luke Davies 0'
  • Luke Davies 0'

Latest news

New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL
General New Teams Applying to Join the SDFPL

A couple of new teams have applied to join the SDFPL and are looking for friendlies - contact them now!

SDFPL History
General SDFPL History

Information Needed!!

SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed
General SDFPL Cup Final and Presentations Confirmed

Keepmoat Stadium Confirmed for Final and Presentation Evening!

Sheffield & District Fair Play League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe